beautyway
  • “Cetyl

Cetyl palmitate


110

Choose weight:

Share

INCI: Cetyl palmitate

Cetyl palmitate is an ester of cetyl alcohol and palmitic acid, this thickener and emollient helps smooth and condition dry skin. The ingredients that comprise cetyl palmitate are naturally occurring fatty acids.

Cetyl palmitate  is a component of corals, in its raw form, it is a waxy white solid.

cetyl palmitate is safe as used in cosmetics, where its usage is usually in concentrations of 2.7% or less

Price
110
Seen
5173