beautyway
  • “Phenoxyethanol”

Phenoxyethanol


2

Choose weight:

Share

INCI: Phenoxyethanol

Phenoxyethanol is used as a preservative in cosmetic products and also as a stabilizer in perfumes and soaps

phenoxyethanol (CAS number 122-99-6) can be used in cosmetic products as a preservative up to a maximum concentration of 1%.

The list of preservatives allowed for use is Annex V to the EU Cosmetics Regulation, and among them is phenoxyethanol

Price
2
Seen
4911