beautyway
  • “Stearic

Stearic Acid


40

Choose weight:

Share

INCI: Stearic Acid

stearic acid is a versatile fatty acid that functions as an emollient, emulsifier, cleansing, and texture-enhancing ingredient in skin care formulas.

It has been shown to protect the skin's surface against water loss and help shore up the skin's protective barrier

Also can be used in candle-making for longer burning time and better scructure

 

 

Price
40
Seen
3967