beautyway
  • “Watermelon

Watermelon Seed Oil


25

Choose Size:

Share

 

100% organic watermelon oil is produced in india. For external and internal use.Can be used directly on skin and hair, for massage, for formulating skincare products, cooking meals, for salad dressing and etc.

Benefits of Watermelon Seed Oil:

  • Regular application can help reduce fine lines and wrinkles
  • Promotes hair growth and helps the regeneration of cells
  • Excellent antioxidant activity which helps fight free radicals on the skin

The Watermelon Oil also helps prevent fine lines and rejuvenate lifeless skin by eliminating dead unwanted skin, giving the skin a more youthful appearance. Along with being lightweight, it has a comedogenic rating of zero, making it a great option for those who have oily, acne-prone skin but still want the benefits of using a facial oil. It can also be used to help detangle the hair

 

PROPERTIES

Moisturizing

barrier

healing

antiaging

 

DIRECTIONS

For cosmetic purposes

Use directly on skin and hair, or use as a carrier oil for formulating skin care products.

 

For massage purposes

Use directly on skin, can add few drops of essential oil for extra benefits.

 

MADE IN

Made in India, Distributed and bottled by LTD beauty way, Tovstonogov st.9, Tbilisi, Georgia.

 

CERTIFICATES

Price
25
Seen
2911