beautyway
  • “Phenyl

Phenyl Salicylate (Salol)


50

Choose weight:

Share

INCI: Phenyl Salicylate 

Phenyl salicylate is a phenyl ester of salicylic acid and is used as a medicine under the name ′salol′

as an internal antiseptic.It also shows its presence in cosmetics and sunscreens as a UV filter.

It is a benzoate ester, a member of phenols and a member of salicylates

Dosage in the formula: 2-10%

Price
50
Seen
5585