beautyway
  • “Wheat

Wheat Germ Oil


9

Choose Size:

Share

 

 

100% organic wheat germ oil is produced in india. For external and internal use. Wheat germ oil is full of vitamins, minerals and healthy fats. Can be used directly on skin and hair, for massage, for formulating skincare products, cooking meals, for salad dressing and etc.

 

  • Repair scarred and blemished skin
  • Prevent moisture loss from skin and hair
  • Offer soothing relief to burned skin
  • Deeply cleanse pores and balance oil production
  • Exhibit antioxidant properties that assist in restoring the skin and delaying the appearance of aging while boosting circulation
  • Be a powerful emollient assisting in restoring cracked skin
  • Assist in managing dry, itchy, and flaky skin
  • Contribute to full voluminous looking hair
  • Repair and improve the appearance of damaged tissue such as scars, acne, and wrinkles
  • Protect skin and hair against environmental toxins like those found in air pollution

 

PROPERTIES

Moisturizing

Anti-inflammatory

healing

Antibacterial

 

 

DIRECTIONS

For cosmetic purposes

Use directly on skin and hair, or use as a carrier oil for formulating skin care products.

 

For massage purposes

Use directly on skin, can add few drops of essential oil for extra benefits.

 

 

MADE IN

Made in India, Distributed and bottled by LTD beauty way, Tovstonogov st.9, Tbilisi, Georgia.

 

CERTIFICATES

 

Price
9
Seen
1897

მსგავსი პროდუქტები