beautyway
New
  • “ბაობაბის

ბაობაბის ზეთი


19

Choose Size:

Share

 

This amazing carrier oil is known for being packed with AntioxidantsVitamin A, D, E & F as well as Omega 3, 6 & 9 Fatty Acids. It has excellent skin and hair care benefits with its moisturising, soothing and softening properties, and is suitable for all skin types, particularly those with dry skin. It has a neutral, slightly nutty scent and is golden yellow in colour.

Baobab Oil is non-greasy and fast absorbing and offers lightweight and intensive moisturisation, making it ideal for use in a variety of products such as massage oils, cleansers, hair masks, leave-in conditioners and much more.

 

PROPERTIES

Moisturizing

Anti-inflammatory

healing

Antibacterial

 

 

DIRECTIONS

For cosmetic purposes

Use directly on skin and hair, or use as a carrier oil for formulating skin care products.

 

For massage purposes

Use directly on skin, can add few drops of essential oil for extra benefits.

 

 

MADE IN

Made in India, Distributed and bottled by LTD beauty way, Tovstonogov st.9, Tbilisi, Georgia.

 

CERTIFICATES

Price
19
Seen
1806